The College has a very well-developed leadership program that provides the opportunity for students at all year levels to develop and practise their skills. Leadership positions include College Captains, House Captains, Performing Arts Captains, International Captains, Form Captains and the Student Representative Council.

The selection process begins in term three of the previous year. Candidates are required to submit a written application and face a selection panel. Positions are announced at the Annual Awards Night.

Each year the Student Leaders participate in induction and training, either at school or at selected external seminars, to develop their leadership skills, teamwork and to formulate their plans.

2017 COLLEGE CAPTAINS

Natacha CANGY

Erick PHUN

       2017 COLLEGE VICE CAPTAINS

Jennifer NGUYEN

Ryan CAIRNS


Student Leaders

College Captains   Natacha CANGY Erick PHUN
College Vice Captains   Jennifer NGUYEN Ryan CAIRNS
Middle School Captains   Antherine WANG Brandon CHOONG
Middle School Vice Captains  Nisha UDAYAKUMAR Justin THIHA
Junior School Captains   Nadia HADZIKADIC Brendan SIM
Junior School Vice Captains   Yi Rou LEE Aditya SAMEER
SRC President  Vassiliki VAHAVIOLOS William HUYNH
SRC Vice Presidents (4)   Sai NELLORI Gordon TRAN
Jacinta SQUIRES-DONELLY Chan KHOW
 Senior School SRC Exec (3) Prateek TANDON Joshua DIAZ
Pamela KWAN
Middle School SRC Exec  (9) Cindy LE Vanessa HUYNH-KING
Kenny NGUYEN Zahra LERIC
Rachel CHONG Michael JA
Bianca KURNIAWAN Suzanne TRAN
Victoria BANH
Junior School SRC Exec  (16) Lisha SIVAKUMAR Mahir MAKARANI
Maheen KHAN Rameen KHAN
Kevin TANG Marina MITSOPOULOS
Jordon SOTTILE-ROXAS  William TRAN
Nikoletta FYTRAKIS Richard LEE
Jemma LEESON
Matthew LIM May LUONG
Kanika SO Emma YUOK
Performing Arts Captains (2)   Angela WANG Khalid BARELVI
Performing Arts Vice Captain  (2)   Natasha VUJMILOVIC Kim WONG
Middle School Perf Arts Exec Gemma SULLIVAN Megan BARTH
Emali OLI  Fardina AHMAREEN
Lisa PERRETTA Megan ROSS
Junior School Perf Arts Exec                Bavanthi WIJESINGHE Martin STA ROMANA
 Ashley D’CRUZE  Duc-Tri BUI
Minami EMMETT Eleni LYRISTIS
International Captain    Lalin TEA
International Vice Captain Techhuy KEO
International Exec Yanith CHEA  Duong VU
College Houses Captain Zoe CASTLE
Alexander House Captains Sarah CHIEM Jack SCOTT-SMITH
Middle Vice House Captains   Samantha WOO Tharith YEAK
Junior Vice House Captains   Shayla NGUYEN Nayla ROSIHAN
Borrowdale House Captains   Rachel TRAN Yasir SHARIF
Middle Vice House Captains   Chanelle CAULFIELD Jaslynn IN
Junior Vice House Captains   Joey CHAN Mahi MODOURIS
Penhryn House Captains Kiesha-Marie JUDE Johnny PHAM
Middle Vice House Captains   Julie LY Andy LAM
Junior Vice House Captains   Linda CHAU Harry DIAZ
Sirius House Captains Chelsea RADIN Jordan LAO
Middle Vice House Captains   Alisha SO John TRAN
Junior Vice House Captains   Natasha RAKOVIC Jeshra RUBIN
Curriculum Leaders Andy NGUYEN Jessica DIAZ
Lauren PEDERSEN-HOR Billy PHAN
Sports Executive (16) Nilesh VAHEESAN Brandon LAM
Tony DO Henry DAO
Kelven HUYNH David LUONG
Josh MOODLEY Ibrahim TOG-DHEER
Melissa VO Letran TRUONG
Montana THAI Serena LEE
Maheesha GODAKEWELA KANKANAMALAGE Kimberly Norfi KURNIAWAN